Faculty Details
Meet Our Faculty Members
- Information Technology & Computer Science
- Accounting & Finance & Management
- Biotechnology
- Visiting & Part Time Faculty
- Non Teaching Faculty
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PROF. TRUPTI KHANDU THAKUR | H.O.D. | ME (ELECTRONICS) |
2 | PROF. SWAPNALI RAMCHANDRA JADHAV | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | M..SC. (IT), MCA (MANAGEMENT) |
3 | PROF. NIRAJ SUNIL BHARAMBE | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | M.SC (CS), MBA (HR) |
4 | PROF. URMILA MACHHINDRA PATIL | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | M. SC (MATHEMATICS) |
5 | PROF. Poonam Bhushan Rane | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | MCA |
6 | PROF. Yogita Dhiraj Chirmade | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | ME (Computer Science) |
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PROF. NISHIGANDHA GANESH SHIMPI | H.O.D. | MBA(HR) |
2 | PROF. VAISHALI ASHOK CHANDARANA | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | M. COM (ACCOUNTANCY) |
3 | PROF. PRAJAKTA RAJAN MHAVARKAR | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | M. COM (ACCOUNTS & FINANCE) |
4 | PROF. KIRAN GAIKWAD | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | MBA (FINANCE) & NET |
5 | PROF. PRATIBHA PATIL | LECTURER | MA (ECONOMICS) |
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PROF. TIRTHA PRASAD MALABARI | H.O.D. | M. SC (MEDICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY), B.Ed |
2 | PROF. ASHISH MHATRE | LECTURER | M. SC (BIOTECHNOLOGY) |
3 | PROF. SWAPNA BORSE | LECTURER | M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) |
|—— Visiting Faculty ——|
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Prof. Jaymin Arvind Shah | Lecturer | MBA (Finance), M. Com |
2 | CA. Sandesh Dasai | Lecturer | MBA (Finance) |
3 | PROF. GAYATRI PANDIT | Lecturer | M. COM (ACCOUNTANCY) |
4 | MR.PRATAP MANE | Lecturer | MBA(IT) |
|—— Part Time Faculty ——|
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PROF. SUHASINI CHAITANYA MHETRAS | Lecturer | M.SC(ORGANIC CHEMISTRY), (B.Ed) |
Sr. No. | Name of the Staff | Designation | Highest Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MS. APARNA KADAM | SR. CLERK | M.COM |
2 | MR. SUMED SITARAM JADHAV | SR. CLERK | B.COM |
3 | MR. PRANESH DIPAK PATIL | JR. CLERK | B.COM |
4 | MR.PRATAP MANE | COMPUTER LAB IN CHARGE | MBA(IT) |
5 | MR. RAKESH SONAR | LAB ASSISTANT | BA(D.Ed) |
6 | MR. BHIMANAND PAGARE | Librarian | BA, BLib & Isc |
7 | MR. SHASHIKANT KADAM | Peon | SSC |
8 | MR. YOGESH HARSOLE | Peon | 8TH |